Header
  Class Schedule  

South Christian Elementary Master Schedule
2017-18

Grade Levels K-6

 

Time

First Bus Arrival

6:55 AM

Last Bus Arrival

7:10 AM

Instructional Day Begins

7:15 AM

First Lunch Begins

10:25 AM

Last Lunch Begins

12:45 PM

Activity Time Total # of Minutes

Lunch 25 minutes

Recess 20 minutes

Instructional Day Ends

2:20 PM

All Buses Depart

2:30 PM

Total Instructional Time

380 minutes

Total Non-Instructional Time

45 minutes

 

Lunch Schedule

Time

Grade

10:25-10:55

Preschool

10:40 - 11:05

Griffey

10:40 - 11:05

Kinder

11:05 - 11:30

2nd Grade

11:15 - 11:40

3rd Grade

11:45 - 12:10

6th Grade

11:50 - 12:15

1st Grade

12:25 - 12:50

5th Grade

12:35 - 1:00

4th Grade

South Christian Specials Schedule

 2017-2018

 

 

TIME


CLASS

PERIOD

GRADE

S

O

U

T


H

Humanities

Music



7:40

8:25

9:10

9:55

10:35

11:45

12:30

1:20

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

6th

4th

2nd

3rd


K

1st

5th

6th

Lewis

Cawood

Addison

PLANNING

Underwood Borneman

Stone

6th

L. Campbell

Crsip

Nolin

PLANNING

Mink

Lahr

Bentzel

6th

Coats

Olp

Perry

PLANNING

A.Campbell

Lacks

Hale

6th

Stallons

Alexander

Marvel

PLANNING

Hazelrigg

Barbee

Humphries

6th

Lewis

Cawood

Addison

PLANNING

Underwood Borneman

Stone

Art

7:40

8:25

9:10

9:55

10:35

11:45

12:30

1:20

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

6th

4th

2nd

3rd


K

1st

5th

6th

L. Campbell

Crsip

Nolin

PLANNING

Mink

Lahr

Bentzel

6th

Lewis

Cawood

Addison

PLANNING

Underwood Borneman

Stone

6th

Stallons

Alexander

Marvel

PLANNING

Hazelrigg

Barbee

Humphries

6th

Coats

Olp

Perry

PLANNING

A.Campbell

Lacks

Hale

6th

L. Campbell

Crsip

Nolin

PLANNING

Mink

Lahr

Bentzel

PE

7:40

8:25

9:10

9:55

10:35

11:45

12:30

1:20

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

6th

4th

2nd

3rd


K

1st

5th

6th

Stallons

Alexander

Marvel

PLANNING

Hazelrigg

Barbee

Humphries

6th

Coats

Olp

Perry

PLANNING

A.Campbell

Lacks

Hale

6th

Lewis

Cawood

Addison

PLANNING

Underwood Borneman

Stone

6th

L. Campbell

Crsip

Nolin

PLANNING

Mink

Lahr

Bentzel

6th

Stallons

Alexander

Marvel

PLANNING

Hazelrigg

Barbee

Humphries

Library




7:40

8:25

9:10

9:55

10:35

11:45

12:30

1:20

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

6th

4th

2nd

3rd


K

1st

5th

6th

Coats

Olp

Perry

PLANNING

A.Campbell

Lacks

Hale

6th

Stallons

Alexander

Marvel

PLANNING

Hazelrigg

Barbee

Humphries

6th

L. Campbell

Crsip

Nolin

PLANNING

Mink

Lahr

Bentzel

6th

Lewis

Cawood

Addison

PLANNING

Underwood Borneman

Stone

6th

Coats

Olp

Perry

PLANNING

A.Campbell

Lacks

Hale

 

6th grade – Students will rotate on a set schedule, not a SOUTH schedule. Band meets every day. There will ba a schedule change in January for those not in RTI.

H days are for HUMANITIES Your H day will change every 9 weeks. Specials teachers will make you aware of the change.