Class Schedule  

South Christian Elementary Master Schedule
2016-17

Grade Levels K-6

 

Time

First Bus Arrival

6:55 AM

Last Bus Arrival

7:10 AM

Instructional Day Begins

7:20 AM

First Lunch Begins

10:15 AM

Last Lunch Begins

12:45 PM

Activity Time Total # of Minutes

Lunch 25 minutes

Recess 15 minutes

Instructional Day Ends

2:20 PM

All Buses Depart

2:25 PM

Total Instructional Time

395 minutes

Total Non-Instructional Time

40 minutes

 

Lunch Schedule

Time

Grade

10:15

Preschool

10:45 - 11:10

Griffey

10:45 - 11:10

Kinder

10:55 - 11:20

5th Grade

11:20 - 11:45

3rd Grade

11:40 - 12:05

1st Grade

11:55 - 12:20

6th Grade

12:35 - 1:00

2nd Grade

12:40 - 1:05

4th Grade

South Christian Specials Schedule

 2016-2017

 

 

TIME

 CLASS

PERIOD

GRADE

S

O

U

T

 

H

Drama/Dance

Music

 

 

7:40

8:30

9:15

10:15

11:00

12:00

12:45

1:30

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

3rd

6th

2nd

5th

 

4th

K

1st

McCARLEY

BAND

OLP

BENTZEL

PLANNING

CAMPBELL

CAWOOD

LACKS

HENRY

BAND

ALEXANDER

HALE

PLANNING

COATS

FOSTER

BORNEMAN

EGER

BAND

CRISP

HUMPHRIES

PLANNING

PERRY

HAZELRIGG

LAHR

HANCOCK

BAND

MOORE

STONE

PLANNING

STALLONS

MS. ASHTON

BARBEE

HANCOCK

BAND

MOORE

CHOIR

PLANNING

STALLONS

MS. ASHTON

BARBEE

Art

7:40

8:30

9:15

10:15

11:00

12:00

12:45

1:30

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

3rd

6th

2nd

5th

 

4th

K

1st

HENRY

6TH ART

ALEXANDER

HALE

PLANNING

COATS

FOSTER

BORNEMAN

EGER

6TH ART

CRISP

HUMPHRIES

PLANNING

PERRY

HAZELRIGG

LAHR

HANCOCK

6TH ART

MOORE

STONE

PLANNING

STALLONS

MS. ASHTON

BARBEE

MCCARLEY

6TH ART

OLP

BENTZEL

PLANNING

CAMPBELL

CAWOOD

LACKS

MCCARLEY

6th ART

OLP

ADV. ART

PLANNING

CAMPBELL

CAWOOD

LACKS

PE

7:40

8:30

9:15

10:15

11:00

12:00

12:45

1:30

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

3rd

6th

2nd

5th

 

4th

K

1st

EGER

6TH PE

CRISP

HUMPHRIES

PLANNING

PERRY

HAZELRIGG

LAHR

HANCOCK

6TH PE

MOORE

STONE

PLANNING

STALLONS

MS. ASHTON

BARBEE

MCCARLEY

6TH PE

OLP

BENTZEL

PLANNING

CAMPBELL

CAWOOD

LACKS

HENRY

6TH PE

ALEXANDER

HALE

PLANNING

COATS

FOSTER

BORNEMAN

HENRY

6TH PE

ALEXANDER

ADV. PE

PLANNING

COATS

MS. ASHTON

BORNEMAN

Library

 

 

 

7:40

8:30

9:15

10:15

11:00

12:00

12:45

1:30

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

3rd

6th

2nd

5th

 

4th

K

1st

HANCOCK

OPEN MEDIA

MOORE

STONE

PLANNING

STALLONS

MS. ASHTON

BARBEE

McCARLEY

OPEN MEDIA

OLP

BENTZEL

PLANNING

CAMPBELL

CAWOOD

LACKS

HENRY

OPEN MEDIA

ALEXANDER

HALE

PLANNING

COATS

FOSTER

BORNEMAN

EGER

OPEN MEDIA

CRISP

HUMPHRIES

PLANNING

PERRY

HAZELRIGG

LAHR

EGER

OPEN MEDIA

CRISP

BOOK CLUB

PLANNING

PERRY

HAZELRIGG

LAHR

6th grade – Students will either be in band, art or PE. Band will meet every day all year. PE and art will meet for 9 weeks then switch, 9 weeks then switch.

5th grade clubs will meet for a year. There will not be switching at January. Specials and or 5th grade teachers may make changes to placement due to a specific issue.

H days are for dance/drama. Your H day will change every 9 weeks. Specials teachers will make you aware of the change.